Cavundur, Turkey Page

Other names: Çavundur

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.8852 Longitude 35.5543 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 35° 33' 15E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19845

Weather Charts


Cavundur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavundur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavundur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cobanoren (0.7 nm)
Aksungur (1.8 nm)
Seyhyeni (2.3 nm)
Karamustafapasa (2.6 nm)
Yolustu (4.1 nm)
Bahcecik (3.8 nm)
Hirka (4.0 nm)
Osmanoglu (3.4 nm)
Darioluk (4.0 nm)
Agdirhasan (4.8 nm)
Kayaduzu (2.0 nm)
Kazanli (2.8 nm)
Bayat (3.5 nm)
Kerimoglu (3.8 nm)
Hacibayram (3.9 nm)
Armutlu (4.0 nm)
Cayirkoy (1.2 nm)
Gokcebag (2.1 nm)
Ortaova (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 3 nm S 203 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 41 nm E 55
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 50 nm E 132 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 50 nm E 63 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 71 nm N 342 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Çavundur, Merzifon
0.7 nm NW Çobanören, Merzifon
1.2 nm S Çayırköy, Merzifon
2.1 nm SW Gökçebağ, Merzifon
2.0 nm E Kayadüzü, Merzifon
3.2 nm NE Osmanoğlu, Merzifon
3.7 nm SW List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:34 2016