Kofelakou, Togo Page

Other names: Kofélakou

World:Togo
Latitude 7.6167 Longitude 1.1333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Lome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9223

Weather Charts


Kofelakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kofelakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kofelakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ohanebe (2.0 nm)
Kanokope (2.2 nm)
Okama (3.1 nm)
Oya (3.1 nm)
Gbetei (2.8 nm)
Ofon (3.0 nm)
Bouto (3.6 nm)
Agoune (3.6 nm)
Djerehouye (1.0 nm)
Agoune (2.2 nm)
Yorokoudji (2.2 nm)
Have (3.1 nm)
Yoro Demadeli (1.0 nm)
Abanakope (1.4 nm)
Sagognon (1.4 nm)
Afidenigba (2.2 nm)
Glefe (3.0 nm)
Obedi (3.6 nm)
Amou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 2 nm S 205
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 14 nm N 39
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 87 nm S 175 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 106 nm S 135 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Atakpamé
6.1 nm S Ogou Prefecture
7.3 nm S Plateaux Region, Togo
8.9 nm NE Ana, Togo
9.3 nm N Anié


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:44 2016