Obedi, Togo Page

Other names: Obédi

World:Togo
Latitude 7.5667 Longitude 1.1000 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 7° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Africa/Lome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17716

Weather Charts


Obedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Amou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agoudeve (1.0 nm)
Ohouritcho (2.0 nm)
Apegame (2.2 nm)
Kanokope (2.0 nm)
Abanakope (2.2 nm)
Oya (2.2 nm)
Yoro Demadeli (2.8 nm)
Ouyou (2.8 nm)
Ogobe (2.8 nm)
Deme (2.8 nm)
Ohanebe (3.0 nm)
Glefe (2.0 nm)
Doufio (2.2 nm)
Adjan (1.4 nm)
Abokoukope (1.4 nm)
Hihetro (2.0 nm)
Tchakpali (2.2 nm)
Atakpame (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 1 nm E 46
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 17 nm N 37
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 84 nm S 173 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 105 nm E 133 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Ogou Prefecture
3.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Atakpamé
4.0 nm S Plateaux Region, Togo
12.5 nm NE Ana, Togo
12.9 nm NE Anié
13.3 nm SW Amlamé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:33 2016