Glefe, Togo Page

Other names: Gléfé

World:Togo
Latitude 7.5667 Longitude 1.1333 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 7° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 1° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Africa/Lome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20444

Weather Charts


Glefe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glefe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glefe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obedi (2.0 nm)
Amou (2.0 nm)
Agoudeve (3.0 nm)
Afidenigba (1.4 nm)
Yoro Demadeli (2.0 nm)
Abanakope (2.2 nm)
Sagognon (2.2 nm)
Kanokope (2.8 nm)
Yorokoudji (2.8 nm)
Kofelakou (3.0 nm)
Djerehouye (3.2 nm)
Doufio (1.0 nm)
Sada (1.4 nm)
Gbekon (1.4 nm)
Atakpame (2.0 nm)
Tchakpali (2.2 nm)
Hihetro (2.8 nm)
Lomnava (3.0 nm)
Agbonou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 1 nm N 315
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 16 nm N 32
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 84 nm S 175 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 104 nm E 134 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Atakpamé
3.2 nm S Ogou Prefecture
4.5 nm SW Plateaux Region, Togo
11.7 nm N Ana, Togo
12.2 nm N Anié


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:33 2016