Kuruksay, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Kuruk-Sai

World:Uzbekistan
Latitude 40.7000 Longitude 69.2667 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 69° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16643

Weather Charts


Kuruksay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuruksay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuruksay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukaral Shestoy (1.5 nm)
Buston (2.1 nm)
Kyzyl-Oktyabr' (7.9 nm)
Yangichaulisay (7.3 nm)
Chigatay (5.5 nm)
Qoraquyli (6.9 nm)
Buka (7.3 nm)
Khodzhakurgan (6.8 nm)
Kul'darak (7.5 nm)
Muratali (8.3 nm)
Leninabad (2.5 nm)
Katta-Ravat (2.9 nm)
Shakarbuloq (5.4 nm)
Etimchuki (5.6 nm)
Quruqsoi (6.5 nm)
Tojikavul (8.8 nm)
Yangiobod (8.8 nm)
Fotehobod (9.9 nm)
Quruqsoy (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38797 Small Kukaral Sedmoy Airport Kukaral 4 nm W 227
FR38833 Small Yangiturmysh Airport Yangiturmish 8 nm W 276
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 22 nm N 8
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 33 nm N 1 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 35 nm S 146 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Buka District
11.1 nm S Mastchoh District
12.4 nm N Piskent District
13.1 nm S Paldorak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:17 2016