Bog`dori, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Bog‘dori

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.1611 Longitude 70.7813 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 70° 46' 53E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15984

Weather Charts


Bog`dori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bog`dori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bog`dori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chilgazi (2.3 nm)
Kulkent (3.8 nm)
Oftobruy (5.0 nm)
Qushdevor (5.6 nm)
Navgilem (6.2 nm)
Sho`rsuv (7.4 nm) Kara-Bak (1.8 nm)
Dahana (2.9 nm)
Lakkon (3.6 nm)
Chet-Kyzyl (3.7 nm)
Chon-Talaa (3.9 nm)
Dzhany-Dzher (5.9 nm)
Kyzyl-Bel' (4.1 nm)
Bulak-Bashy (4.6 nm)
Kantsin (4.8 nm)
Chek (4.3 nm)
Bazar-Bashy (5.4 nm)
Batken (6.2 nm)
Kyzyl-Zhol (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5185 Small ISFARA Isfara 5 nm W 243
FR3637 Medium BATKEN Batken 7 nm S 159
FR38668 Closed Sovetsky/Kiyan Kul Airport Sovetsky 23 nm E 88
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 49 nm W 274 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UT64 NMA Small NAMANGAN SALT LAKE CITY 60 nm N 35 Nordstar, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Chilgazi
3.8 nm W Kulkent
3.9 nm E Lakkon
6.9 nm S Batken District
5.8 nm SW List of airports in Tajikistan
5.8 nm SW Isfara Airport
7.6 nm S List of airports in Kyrgyzstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:29 2016