Ban Ka Mae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกาแม

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.8150 Longitude 101.2846 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80094

Weather Charts


Ban Ka Mae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ka Mae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ka Mae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ba Ra Ho (0.5 nm) Ban Pu Yut (0.4 nm)
Ban Bueng Dae Nga Dae (0.5 nm)
Ban Ka Hong (0.9 nm)
Ban Ta No Ba Tu (1.0 nm)
Ban Tu Tong (1.0 nm)
Ban Si De (1.1 nm)
Ban Kampong Pa Ka (1.3 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Pu Ta (0.8 nm)
Ban Lue Bo (0.9 nm)
Ban Yi Pu (1.0 nm)
Ban Su-nga Ko Lae (1.1 nm)
Ban Su-nga To Ka Ri (0.2 nm)
Ban Pu Ko (0.5 nm)
Ban Pu Ko (0.6 nm)
Ban To Da (0.7 nm)
Ban Bue Nae (0.9 nm)
Ban Bra O (1.1 nm)
Ban Ko Lae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 8 nm W 257
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 32 nm E 122 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 46 nm W 299
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 53 nm W 277 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 64 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Krue Se Mosque
3.7 nm NW Pattani, Thailand
3.8 nm NW Pattani Province
4.2 nm N Pattani River
5.0 nm NW Pattani Province Stadium
8.0 nm W Pattani Airport
9.4 nm S Mae Lan, Lamphun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:11 2016