Ban Rai Yai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านไร่ใหญ่

World:Thailand:Trang
Latitude 7.9237 Longitude 99.5965 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 7° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13166

Weather Charts


Ban Rai Yai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Rai Yai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Rai Yai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khuan Thon (0.6 nm)
Ban Nam Hak Bat Taek (2.4 nm)
Ban Wang Niang (2.4 nm)
Ban Sai Tae (0.7 nm)
Ban Muang (1.2 nm)
Ban Klang (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Kham (1.6 nm)
Ban Khuan Thiam (1.7 nm)
Ban Wang Niang (2.0 nm)
Ban Klang Nuea (2.3 nm)
Ban Thung Samo (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Khla (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Khla (1.9 nm)
Ban Khao Hom (2.3 nm)
Ban Hua Thanon (2.4 nm)
Ban Kong Hin (0.9 nm)
Ban Hua Khuan Sai Buk (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Ra Pho (1.7 nm)
Ban Sai Khrok (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTST TST Medium TRANG 24 nm S 177 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 37 nm W 286 '''AirAsia''', Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Finnair, Firefly, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thomson Airways, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 39 nm N 33
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 42 nm N 29 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 74 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Huai Yot Railway Station
10.0 nm N Thi Wang Railway Station
15.6 nm N Thung Song Junction Railway Station
16.0 nm NE Sai Yai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:37 2016