Ban Khao Hom, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเขาหอม

World:Thailand:Trang
Latitude 7.9248 Longitude 99.6346 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 7° 55' 29N Long (DMS) 99° 38' 5E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14297

Weather Charts


Ban Khao Hom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khao Hom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khao Hom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Khla (0.7 nm)
Ban Thung Samo (1.3 nm)
Ban Kong Hin (1.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Kham (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Yang (1.5 nm)
Ban Khuan Thiam (1.7 nm)
Ban Khao Phra (1.9 nm)
Ban Sai Muang (0.5 nm)
Ban Khuan Yang (1.1 nm)
Ban Sai Thong (1.2 nm)
Ban Khuan Sai Tok (1.4 nm)
Ban Khuan Sanuk (1.5 nm)
Ban Khuan Sanuk (2.1 nm)
Ban Khuan Yung (0.7 nm)
Ban Thanon Khot (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Khla (0.8 nm)
Ban Hua Thanon (1.3 nm)
Ban Sai Khrok (2.0 nm)
Ban Khuan Tin (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTST TST Medium TRANG 24 nm S 182 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 37 nm N 30
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 39 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Finnair, Firefly, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thomson Airways, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 41 nm N 26 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 72 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Huai Yot Railway Station
9.3 nm N Thi Wang Railway Station
15.0 nm N Thung Song Junction Railway Station
15.0 nm N Sai Yai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:29 2016