Ban Klang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกลาง

World:Thailand:Trang
Latitude 7.9472 Longitude 99.5994 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 7° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 58E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12567

Weather Charts


Ban Klang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Klang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Klang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Kham (0.6 nm)
Ban Muang (0.7 nm)
Ban Wang Niang (1.4 nm)
Ban Nam Hak Bat Taek (2.0 nm)
Ban Wang Niang (2.0 nm)
Ban Bon Khuan (2.1 nm)
Ban Wang Hin (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Wat Khuan Mao (1.3 nm)
Ban Lok Ko (1.5 nm)
Ban Khuan Mao (1.5 nm)
Ban Pho Noi (2.1 nm)
Ban Khuan Thiam (1.0 nm)
Ban Klang Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Khla (1.8 nm)
Ban Si Yaek Khuan Mao (2.1 nm)
Ban Sai Tae (0.7 nm)
Ban Rai Yai (1.4 nm)
Ban Khuan Thon (1.6 nm)
Ban Kong Hin (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTST TST Medium TRANG 26 nm S 177 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 37 nm W 283 '''AirAsia''', Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Finnair, Firefly, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thomson Airways, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 37 nm N 33
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 41 nm N 30 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 75 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Thi Wang Railway Station
9.9 nm S Huai Yot Railway Station
14.2 nm N Thung Song Junction Railway Station
14.7 nm NE Sai Yai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:08 2016