Tastorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Tåstorp

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.4000 Longitude 13.2500 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 58° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3963

Weather Charts


Tastorp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tastorp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tastorp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skallmeja (1.0 nm)
Hasthalla (1.9 nm)
Tveta (2.3 nm)
Skraddaregarden (1.0 nm)
Hasslosa (1.1 nm)
Lindarva (2.3 nm)
Vinninga (3.0 nm)
Alycke (3.0 nm)
Halltorp (3.2 nm)
Asstorp (1.6 nm)
Entorp (1.9 nm)
Siggatorp (2.1 nm)
Skelycke (1.0 nm)
Synnerby (1.1 nm)
Nyckeltorp (2.0 nm)
Aggetorp (2.3 nm)
Stora Kalltorp (3.0 nm)
Kilagarden (3.0 nm)
Kalltorp (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 0 nm N 35
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 28 nm W 260 BRA
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 46 nm S 145 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 62 nm N 2 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 53 nm S 215 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Lidköping-Hovby Airport
6.4 nm N Lidköping Municipality
6.9 nm NW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
7.2 nm N Lidan
6.5 nm NW Sparbanken Lidköping Arena
6.5 nm NE Mariedal Castle
8.6 nm NE Husaby


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:18 2016