Lindarva, Sweden Page

Other names: Lindärva

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.4333 Longitude 13.2167 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 58° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5903

Weather Charts


Lindarva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lindarva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lindarva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torpa (1.4 nm)
Ekenas (1.4 nm)
Kattorp (1.9 nm)
Harene (1.9 nm)
Halltorp (1.0 nm)
Aleback (2.0 nm)
Mariedal (2.3 nm)
Helde (3.0 nm)
Filsback (3.0 nm)
Skraddaregarden (1.4 nm)
Hasslosa (1.9 nm)
Vinninga (1.9 nm)
Alycke (1.9 nm)
Skallmeja (2.0 nm)
Tastorp (2.3 nm)
Hasthalla (3.0 nm)
Torsborg (2.5 nm)
Resville (2.5 nm)
Skelycke (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 2 nm E 134
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 28 nm W 256 BRA
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 60 nm N 3 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 48 nm S 146 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 54 nm S 213 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Lidköping-Hovby Airport
4.1 nm N Lidköping Municipality
4.6 nm NW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
4.9 nm N Lidan
4.3 nm NW Sparbanken Lidköping Arena
7.5 nm NE Husaby
6.3 nm E Mariedal Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:00 2016