Asstorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Ässtorp

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.4000 Longitude 13.3000 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 58° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3490

Weather Charts


Asstorp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asstorp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asstorp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Synnerby (1.4 nm)
Hasslosa (1.4 nm)
Tastorp (1.6 nm)
Skraddaregarden (1.9 nm)
Skelycke (1.9 nm)
Vinninga (3.2 nm)
Alycke (3.2 nm)
Oredal (4.0 nm)
Siggatorp (0.5 nm) Entorp (1.0 nm)
Aggetorp (2.1 nm)
Kalltorp (3.0 nm)
Blombacka (3.0 nm)
Ardala (3.2 nm)
Nyckeltorp (2.5 nm)
Vinkol (4.0 nm)
Branningeberg (3.4 nm)
Stora Kalltorp (3.4 nm)
Kilagarden (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 1 nm W 296
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 30 nm W 261 BRA
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 45 nm S 147 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 62 nm N 1 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 54 nm S 216 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
5.5 nm NE Mariedal Castle
4.3 nm E Skara Municipality
4.5 nm E Skara Cathedral
4.5 nm E Diocese of Skara
4.5 nm E List of cathedrals in Sweden
5.6 nm NW Lidköping-Hovby Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:00 2016