Valloria, Spain Page

Other names: Valloría

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.0065 Longitude -2.3857 Altitude (feet) 4242
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 2° 23' 9W Altitude (meters) 1292
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 24

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Valloria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valloria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valloria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vizmanos (1.4 nm) Ledrado (0.9 nm)
Valduerteles (3.0 nm)
Bretun (3.3 nm)
Villaseca Bajera (3.1 nm)
La Laguna (3.4 nm)
Villartoso (3.6 nm)
Santa Cecilia (4.4 nm)
Villar del Rio (4.4 nm)
Villar de Maya (4.8 nm)
Las Aldehuelas (1.2 nm)
Los Campos (1.9 nm)
Huerteles (2.7 nm)
Oncala (3.8 nm)
Montaves (3.6 nm)
Torrearevalo (2.8 nm)
Arevalo de la Sierra (3.6 nm)
Ventosa de la Sierra (4.5 nm)
Gallinero (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGY Small Garray Airport Soria 11 nm S 200
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 27 nm N 6 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
FR45096 Small Campo de Aviación de Ablitas 34 nm E 90
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 54 nm N 344 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 56 nm N 35 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Las Aldehuelas
1.5 nm NW Vizmanos
3.4 nm S Arévalo de la Sierra
3.9 nm SE Oncala
4.9 nm N Villar del Río
4.6 nm NW Santa Cruz de Yanguas
5.0 nm SW Almarza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:48 2016