Valduerteles, Spain Page

Other names: Valduérteles

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.0541 Longitude -2.3651 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 2° 21' 54W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Valduerteles Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valduerteles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valduerteles Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bretun (1.0 nm)
Vizmanos (2.7 nm)
Villar de Maya (2.7 nm)
Santa Cecilia (2.7 nm)
La Laguna (2.6 nm)
Villar del Rio (1.4 nm)
Vellosillo (2.6 nm)
Yanguas (3.1 nm)
Camporredondo (3.3 nm)
Diustes (3.7 nm)
Villaseca Bajera (0.9 nm)
Aldealcardo (2.2 nm)
La Cuesta (2.3 nm)
Las Fuentes de San Pedro (2.9 nm)
Ledrado (2.2 nm)
Huerteles (2.7 nm)
Valloria (3.0 nm)
Las Aldehuelas (3.6 nm)
Los Campos (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGY Small Garray Airport Soria 14 nm S 200
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 24 nm N 4 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
FR45781 Small Berbinzana 37 nm N 41
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 52 nm N 342 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 53 nm N 36 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Villar del Río
3.2 nm S Las Aldehuelas
3.1 nm NE Yanguas
3.2 nm SW Vizmanos
3.9 nm W Santa Cruz de Yanguas
5.7 nm S Oncala
4.6 nm W List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:24 2016