Torrearevalo, Spain Page

Other names: Torrearévalo

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.9593 Longitude -2.3886 Altitude (feet) 4219
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 2° 23' 19W Altitude (meters) 1285
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 36

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Torrearevalo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torrearevalo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torrearevalo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gallinero (2.6 nm)
Almarza (3.7 nm)
Las Aldehuelas (2.4 nm)
Los Campos (2.2 nm)
Valloria (2.8 nm)
Ledrado (3.7 nm)
Vizmanos (3.9 nm)
Estepa de San Juan (3.2 nm)
Oncala (3.4 nm)
Arevalo de la Sierra (0.9 nm)
Ventosa de la Sierra (1.9 nm)
Segoviela (2.4 nm)
Fuentelfresno (3.5 nm)
Portelarbol (3.8 nm)
Cuellar de la Sierra (3.6 nm)
Ausejo de la Sierra (3.9 nm)
Cubo de la Sierra (3.4 nm)
Matute de la Sierra (4.1 nm)
La Rubia (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGY Small Garray Airport Soria 9 nm S 206
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 30 nm N 5 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
FR45096 Small Campo de Aviación de Ablitas 34 nm E 85
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 57 nm N 345 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 58 nm N 33 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Arévalo de la Sierra
2.6 nm N Las Aldehuelas
3.7 nm S Ausejo de la Sierra
3.7 nm N Vizmanos
3.2 nm E Oncala
3.5 nm W Almarza
4.0 nm E List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:25 2016