Portelarbol, Spain Page

Other names: Portelárbol

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.8984 Longitude -2.4128 Altitude (feet) 3697
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 2° 24' 46W Altitude (meters) 1126
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 12

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Portelarbol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Portelarbol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Portelarbol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matute de la Sierra (1.1 nm)
Cubo de la Sierra (1.6 nm)
Sepulveda de la Sierra (1.8 nm)
Tera (3.1 nm)
Segoviela (1.6 nm)
Arevalo de la Sierra (3.0 nm)
Gallinero (3.3 nm)
Torrearevalo (3.8 nm)
Fuentelfresno (1.1 nm)
La Rubia (1.8 nm)
Ausejo de la Sierra (1.8 nm)
Ventosa de la Sierra (2.9 nm)
Cuellar de la Sierra (3.0 nm)
Los Villares de Soria (3.3 nm)
Fuentelsaz de Soria (2.0 nm)
Portelrubio (1.9 nm)
Pedraza (2.1 nm)
Buitrago (3.1 nm)
Fuentecantos (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGY Small Garray Airport Soria 5 nm S 213
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 33 nm N 6 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
FR45096 Small Campo de Aviación de Ablitas 35 nm E 79
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 60 nm N 346 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 62 nm N 32 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Fuentecantos
2.1 nm E Ausejo de la Sierra
2.9 nm S Buitrago
3.1 nm N Arévalo de la Sierra
3.4 nm SE Los Villares de Soria
3.9 nm NW Almarza
4.0 nm SE Cirujales del Río


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:36 2016