Sepulveda de la Sierra, Spain Page

Other names: Sepúlveda de la Sierra

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.9008 Longitude -2.4526 Altitude (feet) 3671
Lat (DMS) 41° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 2° 27' 9W Altitude (meters) 1118
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 13

Weather Charts


Sepulveda de la Sierra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sepulveda de la Sierra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sepulveda de la Sierra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tera (1.4 nm)
Espejo de Tera (1.8 nm)
Rebollar (2.5 nm)
Cubo de la Sierra (1.1 nm)
Gallinero (2.9 nm)
Almarza (2.9 nm)
San Andres de Soria (2.9 nm)
Arevalo de la Sierra (3.6 nm)
Matute de la Sierra (0.7 nm)
Portelarbol (1.8 nm)
Segoviela (2.1 nm)
Fuentelfresno (2.9 nm)
Pedraza (3.3 nm)
Portelrubio (1.8 nm)
Chavaler (2.9 nm)
Fuentelsaz de Soria (2.7 nm)
Fuentecantos (3.3 nm)
Buitrago (3.8 nm)
Tardesillas (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGY Small Garray Airport Soria 4 nm S 194
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 34 nm N 9 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
FR45096 Small Campo de Aviación de Ablitas 37 nm E 80
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 60 nm N 348 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 63 nm N 34 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Fuentecantos
3.0 nm N Almarza
2.5 nm W Rebollar, Soria
3.4 nm SE Buitrago
3.8 nm NE Arévalo de la Sierra
3.8 nm E Ausejo de la Sierra
4.1 nm NW Rollamienta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:23 2016