Mukhattat ash Shurfah al Janubiyah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: مخطط,Mukhaţţaţ,Mukhaţţaţ ash Shurfah al Janūbīyah,مخطط الشرفة الجنوبية

World:Saudi Arabia:Najran
Latitude 17.5105 Longitude 44.4055 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 17° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 44° 24' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22347

Weather Charts


Mukhattat ash Shurfah al Janubiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhattat ash Shurfah al Janubiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhattat ash Shurfah al Janubiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukhattat ash Shurfah az Zira`i (3.0 nm)
Bark (3.5 nm)
Mukhattat al `Uraysah az Zira`i (4.8 nm)
Ash Shurfah (5.5 nm)
Mukhattat al `Uraysah al Janubi (5.8 nm)
Mukhattat al `Uraysah (6.3 nm)
Mukhattat al Athayibah as Sakani (8.2 nm)
Mukhattat al Athayibah al Janubiyah az Zira`i (8.5 nm)
Al Harizi (8.8 nm)
Mukhattat al Athayibah ash Shamaliyah az Zira`i (9.2 nm)
Aba ar Rashash (10.1 nm)
Rayman (2.4 nm)
Ar Ruwaybikah (3.8 nm)
Mukhattatat al Ghuwayla az Zira`iyah (4.1 nm)
As Sina`iyah (5.8 nm)
Al Khar`a' (6.1 nm) Al Qam` (9.5 nm)
At Tarah ash Sharqiyah (12.0 nm)
Rabad (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OENG EAM Medium NEJRAN 6 nm N 7 Air Arabia, Nesma Airlines, Saudia, flydubai
OYBQ BUK Small Al-Bough Airport Al-Bough 15 nm E 128
OYRT Small Barat Airport Barat 46 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Najran Domestic Airport
10.4 nm NW Al Akhdoud Club Stadium
15.8 nm SE List of airports in Yemen
15.7 nm W Wadi Najran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:30 2016