Ar Ruwaybikah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: الرويبكة

World:Saudi Arabia:Najran
Latitude 17.5680 Longitude 44.4323 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 17° 34' 5N Long (DMS) 44° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Ar Ruwaybikah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ar Ruwaybikah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ar Ruwaybikah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukhattatat al Ghuwayla az Zira`iyah (1.0 nm)
Rayman (2.2 nm)
Bark (4.4 nm)
As Sina`iyah (5.3 nm)
Mukhattat ash Shurfah az Zira`i (5.6 nm)
Mukhattat al `Uraysah az Zira`i (6.0 nm)
Mukhattat al `Uraysah al Janubi (6.7 nm)
Mukhattat al `Uraysah (7.0 nm)
Ash Shurfah (7.5 nm)
Mukhattat al Athayibah as Sakani (9.1 nm)
Mukhattat al Athayibah al Janubiyah az Zira`i (10.0 nm)
Mukhattat al Athayibah ash Shamaliyah az Zira`i (10.3 nm)
Aba ar Rashash (10.5 nm)
Al Harizi (11.2 nm)
Al Khar`a' (3.8 nm) Mukhattat ash Shurfah al Janubiyah (3.8 nm)
Al Qam` (13.2 nm)
At Tarah ash Sharqiyah (15.3 nm)
Rabad (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OENG EAM Medium NEJRAN 2 nm N 343 Air Arabia, Nesma Airlines, Saudia, flydubai
OYBQ BUK Small Al-Bough Airport Al-Bough 17 nm S 140
OYRT Small Barat Airport Barat 50 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Najran Domestic Airport
10.8 nm W Al Akhdoud Club Stadium
17.1 nm SE List of airports in Yemen
17.8 nm W Wadi Najran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:23 2016