Mukhattat al `Uraysah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: مخطط,Mukhaţţaţ,مخطط العريسة,Mukhaţţaţ al ‘Uraysah

World:Saudi Arabia:Najran
Latitude 17.5627 Longitude 44.3100 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 17° 33' 46N Long (DMS) 44° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Mukhattat al `Uraysah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhattat al `Uraysah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhattat al `Uraysah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukhattat al Athayibah as Sakani (2.1 nm)
Mukhattat al Athayibah al Janubiyah az Zira`i (3.1 nm)
Mukhattat al Athayibah ash Shamaliyah az Zira`i (3.3 nm)
Aba ar Rashash (3.8 nm)
Al Manjam (3.8 nm)
Mukhattat al Amir Mash`al Ba' (3.8 nm)
Mukhattat Al Manjam as Sakani (4.0 nm)
Mukhattat al Amir Mash`al Alif (4.6 nm)
Shamal al Fahd (4.7 nm)
Al Fahd (4.8 nm)
Zubayd (5.0 nm)
Al Khalidiyah (5.1 nm)
Mukhattat al `Uraysah az Zira`i (1.6 nm)
As Sina`iyah (2.3 nm)
Bark (2.9 nm)
Rayman (5.2 nm)
Mukhattat al `Uraysah al Janubi (0.6 nm)
Ash Shurfah (2.4 nm)
Mukhattat ash Shurfah az Zira`i (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OENG EAM Medium NEJRAN 6 nm E 64 Air Arabia, Nesma Airlines, Saudia, flydubai
OYBQ BUK Small Al-Bough Airport Al-Bough 22 nm E 125
OYSH SYE Small Sadah Airport Sadah 48 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Al Akhdoud Club Stadium
6.9 nm NE Najran Domestic Airport
11.0 nm SW Wadi Najran
11.0 nm SW Najran Region
11.0 nm SW Najran
11.0 nm SW Bir Hima Rock Petroglyphs and Inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:02 2016