Avalov, Russia Page

Other names: Авалов

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 43.8653 Longitude 44.8322 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 44° 49' 56E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Avalov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avalov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avalov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sernovodskoye (2.3 nm)
Os'-Bogatyr' (2.6 nm)
Novokhokhlachev (2.8 nm)
Novyy (3.3 nm)
Starokhokhlachev (4.5 nm)
Grafskiy (4.6 nm)
Dovlatkin (1.6 nm)
Tomazov (2.1 nm)
Dydymkin (4.5 nm)
Bol'she-Osetinskiy (6.2 nm)
Kizilov (5.8 nm)
Mitrotanov (6.1 nm)
Shefatov (2.8 nm)
Bezorukiy (4.5 nm)
Zolotarev (5.3 nm)
Ispirov (2.3 nm)
Tukov (5.5 nm)
Lenposelok (6.4 nm)
Osetinskiy (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 11 nm W 244
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 33 nm S 166 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 40 nm S 194 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 34 nm E 117
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 47 nm E 127 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S North Caucasian Federal District
10.2 nm N Kura River (Russia)
11.9 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
10.5 nm SW Mozdoksky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:48:57 2016