Kizilov, Russia Page

Other names: Кизилов

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 43.9500 Longitude 44.7667 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kizilov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizilov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizilov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikayev (3.8 nm) Mikhaylovskiy (3.6 nm)
Bessarabskiy (3.9 nm)
Poltavskoye (3.9 nm)
Bol'shevik (3.8 nm)
Troitskiy (4.6 nm)
Tarskiy (4.9 nm)
Mozdokskiy (4.7 nm)
Aga-Batyr (4.3 nm)
Peredovoy (5.9 nm)
Bol'she-Osetinskiy (1.8 nm)
Dydymkin (3.2 nm)
Tomazov (3.8 nm)
Novokhokhlachev (5.0 nm)
Os'-Bogatyr' (5.2 nm)
Sernovodskoye (5.3 nm)
Grafskiy (5.4 nm)
Dovlatkin (4.8 nm)
Avalov (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 12 nm S 216
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 39 nm S 164 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 45 nm S 188 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 39 nm E 122
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 52 nm E 129 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Kura River (Russia)
13.0 nm SW Mozdoksky District
14.4 nm S North Caucasian Federal District
17.1 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:19 2016