Tukov, Russia Page

Other names: Tukor

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 43.7883 Longitude 44.7644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 44° 45' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4654

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tukov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veselovskoye (2.0 nm)
Novogeorgiyevskoye (3.1 nm)
Troitskoye (3.8 nm)
Starokhokhlachev (2.2 nm)
Novyy (2.6 nm)
Ispirov (3.4 nm)
Sernovodskoye (4.4 nm)
Os'-Bogatyr' (4.6 nm)
Novokhokhlachev (4.7 nm)
Grafskiy (4.9 nm)
Avalov (5.5 nm)
Bugulov (5.7 nm)
Osetinskiy (2.2 nm)
Komarovo (2.4 nm)
Druzhba (2.7 nm)
Terskaya (4.2 nm)
Kalininskiy (4.8 nm)
Stoderevskaya (5.0 nm)
Predmostnyy (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 7 nm W 268
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 29 nm S 158 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 35 nm S 191 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 35 nm E 108
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 47 nm E 120 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S North Caucasian Federal District
5.5 nm SW Mozdoksky District
7.6 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
15.1 nm N Kura River (Russia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:34 2016