Kuskhomaykho, Russia Page

Other names: Кусхомайхо

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 43.1594 Longitude 43.9111 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 9' 34N Long (DMS) 43° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1703

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuskhomaykho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuskhomaykho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuskhomaykho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khaznidon (3.8 nm)
Akhsarisar (4.3 nm)
Areaki (4.9 nm)
Kalukh (5.5 nm)
Dzinaga (6.6 nm)
Dargom (7.0 nm)
Chikola (1.9 nm)
Sovetskiy (2.3 nm)
Dzagepbarz (4.3 nm)
Novyy Urukh (4.7 nm)
Toldzgun (5.8 nm)
Sredniy Urukh (7.3 nm)
Lesken (8.1 nm)
Yerokko (9.6 nm)
Kalezh (8.8 nm)
Khusfarek (2.4 nm)
Surkh-Digora (3.8 nm)
Dur-Dur (5.5 nm)
Saur (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 24 nm N 330 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 30 nm E 84 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 48 nm N 38
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 58 nm S 178
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 49 nm E 78 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Irafsky District
10.8 nm E Digorsky District
15.6 nm SE Ardon River
19.2 nm SW National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:30 2016