Akhsarisar, Russia Page

Other names: Ахсарисар,Ахсарисар,Ахсарисар

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 43.1339 Longitude 43.8200 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 43° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Akhsarisar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhsarisar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhsarisar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashly-Tala (5.5 nm) Khaznidon (4.3 nm)
Dargom (4.5 nm)
Toldzgun (5.8 nm)
Verkhniy Lesken (6.1 nm)
Dzagepbarz (7.6 nm)
Novyy Urukh (8.0 nm)
Kuskhomaykho (4.3 nm)
Sovetskiy (5.6 nm)
Chikola (5.6 nm)
Khusfarek (6.2 nm)
Surkh-Digora (8.1 nm)
Areaki (1.0 nm)
Kalukh (2.3 nm)
Dzinaga (2.6 nm)
Nizhniy Zadalesk (7.5 nm)
Verkhniy Zadalesk (7.6 nm)
Khanaz (8.0 nm)
Donifars (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 24 nm N 340 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 34 nm E 82 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 56 nm S 174
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 53 nm E 77 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 72 nm N 334 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Irafsky District
16.5 nm S National parks of Russia
14.8 nm E Digorsky District
17.7 nm SE Ardon River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:25 2016