Khurkau, Russia Page

Other names: Хуркау

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 43.1200 Longitude 44.4153 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 44° 24' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4858

Weather Charts


Khurkau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khurkau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khurkau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadgaron (3.9 nm)
Nogkau (5.7 nm)
Ardon (6.2 nm)
Michurino (1.2 nm)
Kirovo (3.1 nm)
Kosta (4.8 nm)
Tsmiti (5.2 nm)
Novyy Batakoyurt (6.7 nm)
Khumalag (7.7 nm)
Nart (0.7 nm)
Arkhonskaya (4.3 nm)
Farn (5.2 nm)
Novaya Saniba (6.9 nm)
Rassvet (2.4 nm)
Fiagdon (2.9 nm)
Khataldon (5.6 nm)
Dzuarikau (6.1 nm)
Kodakhdzhin (6.8 nm)
Mayramadag (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 9 nm E 58 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 28 nm E 64 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 40 nm N 11
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 41 nm W 305 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 59 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Kirovo, Russia
6.9 nm S Dzuarikau
6.4 nm NW Fiagdon River
6.4 nm NW Ardonsky District
6.7 nm NE Beslan school siege
8.1 nm NW Gizeldon River
8.3 nm SW Uastyrdzhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:32 2016