Khataldon, Russia Page

Other names: Хаталдон

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 43.0358 Longitude 44.3627 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 9N Long (DMS) 44° 21' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2294

Weather Charts


Khataldon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khataldon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khataldon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suadag (3.7 nm)
Tsalikovo (4.6 nm)
Vyselki (4.6 nm)
Rassvet (3.9 nm)
Nogkau (4.7 nm)
Khurkau (5.6 nm)
Kadgaron (5.8 nm)
Nart (5.7 nm)
Michurino (6.4 nm)
Dzuarikau (2.2 nm)
Fiagdon (4.0 nm)
Kodakhdzhin (4.1 nm)
Mayramadag (5.1 nm)
Tagardon (4.4 nm)
Gusyra (6.6 nm)
Bakhtylazgar (6.7 nm)
Khitunayev (6.9 nm)
Khabal (6.8 nm)
Kartsa (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 14 nm E 46 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 33 nm E 58 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 46 nm N 12
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 42 nm W 312 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 54 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Dzuarikau
4.2 nm W Uastyrdzhi
8.6 nm NW Ardonsky District
9.2 nm N Kirovo, Russia
9.1 nm SE List of power stations in Russia
10.5 nm N Fiagdon River
12.2 nm N Gizeldon River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:44 2016