Khabal, Russia Page

Other names: Хабал

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 42.9400 Longitude 44.4442 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 44° 26' 39E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 385

Weather Charts


Khabal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khabal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khabal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagardon (3.7 nm)
Gusyra (3.7 nm)
Kodakhdzhin (4.1 nm)
Mayramadag (5.0 nm)
Dzuarikau (5.0 nm)
Koban (2.0 nm)
Sredniy Koban' (2.2 nm)
Nizhniy Koban' (2.8 nm)
Verkhniy Koban' (2.6 nm)
Kakhtisar (3.5 nm)
Khusar-Khintsag (4.5 nm)
Dagat-Khuntsag (5.0 nm)
Dargavs (6.3 nm)
Lamardon (6.3 nm)
Nizhniye Kani (6.2 nm)
Kani (6.4 nm)
Nizhniy Kakadur (6.7 nm)
Fazikau (6.8 nm)
Kakadur (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 17 nm N 24 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 33 nm E 47 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 51 nm N 7
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 50 nm S 206
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 49 nm W 314 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of power stations in Russia
4.6 nm NW Dzuarikau
6.1 nm SE Kolka-Karmadon rock ice slide
9.8 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2012
9.6 nm NW Uastyrdzhi
12.1 nm S Kolka Glacier
10.1 nm NE 1999 Vladikavkaz bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:00 2016