Kadat, Russia Page

Other names: Кадат

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 42.8399 Longitude 44.2765 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 44° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Kadat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kora (2.1 nm)
Donisar (3.6 nm)
Sekdzhiper (3.7 nm)
Ursdon (4.0 nm)
Guli (1.8 nm)
Dzivgis (2.5 nm)
Barzh (4.9 nm)
Kartsa (5.1 nm)
Tsmiti (0.7 nm)
Lats (1.1 nm)
Verkhniy Fiagdon (1.4 nm)
Dallagkau (1.6 nm)
Barzikau (1.7 nm)
Atsunaga (2.5 nm)
Dzuarikau (2.5 nm)
Urikau (0.4 nm)
Khidikus (1.2 nm)
Kharisdzhin (1.8 nm)
Gutnatikau-Khabolil-Kau (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 26 nm N 33 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 41 nm S 201
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 43 nm E 47 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 49 nm N 325 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 76 nm S 156 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE Khokh Range
9.4 nm NW Ardon River
11.6 nm N Uastyrdzhi
8.9 nm NE List of power stations in Russia
9.2 nm W Zapovednik
11.2 nm NE Dzuarikau
10.5 nm SE Kolka Glacier


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:50 2016