Guli, Russia Page

Other names: Гули

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 42.8613 Longitude 44.3041 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 44° 18' 15E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Guli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kora (3.8 nm) Dzivgis (0.8 nm)
Kartsa (3.8 nm)
Khitunayev (4.0 nm)
Bakhtylazgar (4.2 nm)
Barzh (4.0 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kartsa (4.4 nm)
Atsunaga (0.8 nm)
Dzuarikau (1.6 nm)
Dzhimara (4.3 nm)
Dallagkau (0.7 nm)
Barzikau (1.4 nm)
Verkhniy Fiagdon (1.7 nm)
Tsmiti (1.7 nm)
Kadat (1.8 nm)
Lats (2.1 nm)
Urikau (1.9 nm)
Khidikus (2.8 nm)
Kharisdzhin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 24 nm N 32 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 43 nm S 201
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 41 nm E 48 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 48 nm N 323 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 77 nm S 157 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E List of power stations in Russia
9.6 nm NE Dzuarikau
10.1 nm S Khokh Range
10.5 nm N Uastyrdzhi
9.2 nm NW Ardon River
10.4 nm SE Kolka Glacier
9.7 nm E Kolka-Karmadon rock ice slide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:08 2016