Atsunaga, Russia Page

Other names: Ацунага

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 42.8653 Longitude 44.3214 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 44° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1034

Weather Charts


Atsunaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atsunaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atsunaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guli (0.8 nm)
Kadat (2.5 nm)
Dzivgis (0.7 nm)
Khitunayev (3.8 nm)
Kartsa (3.7 nm)
Bakhtylazgar (3.9 nm)
Gusyra (4.1 nm)
Barzh (4.2 nm)
Kakadur (4.0 nm)
Nizhniy Kakadur (4.0 nm)
Dallagkau (1.0 nm)
Dzuarikau (1.4 nm)
Barzikau (1.6 nm)
Verkhniy Fiagdon (2.0 nm)
Tsmiti (2.3 nm)
Lats (2.6 nm)
Urikau (2.6 nm)
Khidikus (3.4 nm)
Dzhimara (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 23 nm N 31 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 43 nm S 202
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 40 nm E 47 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 49 nm N 322 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 77 nm S 158 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E List of power stations in Russia
9.0 nm N Dzuarikau
10.1 nm S Khokh Range
10.4 nm N Uastyrdzhi
10.1 nm SE Kolka Glacier
9.6 nm NW Ardon River
8.9 nm E Kolka-Karmadon rock ice slide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:40 2016