Peschanyy Umet, Russia Page

Other names: Peschanyy Umët,Песчаный Умёт

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.5158 Longitude 45.6355 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 51° 30' 57N Long (DMS) 45° 38' 8E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Peschanyy Umet Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peschanyy Umet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peschanyy Umet Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zlobovka (2.5 nm)
Vyazovka (3.5 nm)
Estontsy (4.2 nm)
Verkhniy Kurdyum (3.6 nm)
Kurdyum (6.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (5.6 nm)
Kozlakovka (3.2 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (2.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.3 nm)
Yur'yevka (4.1 nm)
Ishcheykino (3.2 nm)
Otrada (4.0 nm)
Konstantinovka (4.7 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (4.8 nm)
Mayak (6.0 nm)
Popovka (5.9 nm)
Sosnovka (5.4 nm)
Neklyudovka (6.8 nm)
Sbrodovka (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 10 nm N 342
FR32289 Small Saratov Sokol Airfield Saratov 8 nm E 79
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 15 nm E 78 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 98 nm N 347 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Tatishchevo Air Base
8.7 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
8.2 nm E Saratov West Air Base
11.5 nm E Saratov South Air Base
11.9 nm E Saratov Aviation Plant
13.5 nm SE Ukek
12.8 nm E Saratov State Technical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:11:26 2016