Estontsy, Russia Page

Other names: Эстонцы

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.5566 Longitude 45.5428 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 45° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estontsy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estontsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estontsy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mariinovka (4.8 nm)
Aleksandrovka (4.8 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.0 nm)
Safarovka (6.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (1.6 nm)
Kuvyka (4.5 nm)
Timiryazevskiy (4.2 nm)
Meshchanovka (6.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy Gorodok (5.8 nm)
Tatishchevo (7.1 nm)
Svetlyy (7.5 nm)
Peschanyy Umet (4.2 nm) Vyazovka (4.1 nm)
Zlobovka (4.4 nm)
Sosnovka (6.4 nm)
Neklyudovka (8.4 nm)
Popovka (8.2 nm)
Konstantinovka (7.8 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 7 nm N 1
FR32289 Small Saratov Sokol Airfield Saratov 11 nm E 94
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 18 nm E 88 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 95 nm N 348 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Tatishchevo Air Base
11.5 nm E Saratov West Air Base
12.9 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
15.5 nm E Saratov South Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:12:00 2016