Ishcheykino, Russia Page

Other names: Ищейкино

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.4667 Longitude 45.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ishcheykino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishcheykino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishcheykino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zlobovka (3.3 nm)
Popovka (4.0 nm)
Vyazovka (4.5 nm)
Peschanyy Umet (3.2 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (4.6 nm)
Verkhniy Kurdyum (5.6 nm)
Kozlakovka (1.4 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.5 nm)
Yur'yevka (3.2 nm)
Novoaleksandrovka (4.4 nm)
Otrada (1.2 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (2.3 nm)
Konstantinovka (2.2 nm)
Mayak (2.8 nm)
Ivanovskiy (4.7 nm)
Burkin Buyerak (4.5 nm)
Vlasovskiy (6.4 nm)
Kolotov Buyerak (5.9 nm)
Sbrodovka (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32289 Small Saratov Sokol Airfield Saratov 8 nm E 56
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 13 nm N 341
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 15 nm E 67 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
8.2 nm NE Saratov West Air Base
13.9 nm N Tatishchevo Air Base
10.2 nm E Saratov South Air Base
10.8 nm E Saratov Aviation Plant
11.4 nm E Ukek
12.2 nm E Saratov State Technical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:04:50 2016