Pervomayskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Первомайская

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.9719 Longitude 45.7880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 58' 19N Long (DMS) 45° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pervomayskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novaya Yagodnaya (3.5 nm)
Fedulovka (4.1 nm)
Burlovino (4.4 nm)
Besedka (5.4 nm)
Koziy Lob (5.7 nm)
Fermy (6.2 nm)
Sokur (1.3 nm)
Gremyachka (7.5 nm)
Nenarokomovka (7.3 nm)
Afanas'yevka (2.9 nm)
Malaya Kamenka (5.2 nm)
Mar'ino-Lashmino (5.9 nm)
Aleshkino (5.5 nm)
Agarevka (1.4 nm)
Shlykovka (2.5 nm)
Korsakovka (6.0 nm)
Mizino-Lapshinovka (7.6 nm)
Nechayevka (8.4 nm)
Khlebnovka (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 19 nm S 207
FR42103 Small Dubki Airfield Saratov 21 nm S 152
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 26 nm S 158 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 73 nm N 338 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
19.3 nm SW Tatishchevo Air Base
25.9 nm S Saratov West Air Base
27.1 nm S Lokomotiv Stadium (Saratov)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:13:25 2016