Koziy Lob, Russia Page

Other names: Козий Лоб

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0248 Longitude 45.6591 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 1' 29N Long (DMS) 45° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koziy Lob Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koziy Lob Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koziy Lob Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orkino (3.4 nm)
Vishnevoye (5.0 nm)
Krasnaya Rechka (4.2 nm)
Gremyachka (5.1 nm)
Novyye Beguchi (8.0 nm)
Pavlovka (8.3 nm)
Lipovka (8.7 nm)
Besedka (0.8 nm)
Burlovino (1.5 nm)
Sokur (5.2 nm)
Pervomayskaya (5.7 nm)
Yagodnaya Polyana (3.8 nm)
Novaya Yagodnaya (4.7 nm)
Fermy (6.5 nm)
Fedulovka (6.3 nm)
Pobochnoye (7.1 nm)
Agarevka (5.8 nm)
Novoskatovka (9.4 nm)
Shlykovka (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 20 nm S 191
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 17 nm N 326
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 31 nm S 152 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 69 nm N 340 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
20.7 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
17.9 nm NW Petrovsk (air base)
29.8 nm S Saratov West Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:29:17 2016