Agarevka, Russia Page

Other names: Агарёвка,Agarëvka

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.9531 Longitude 45.7635 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 57' 11N Long (DMS) 45° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Agarevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agarevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agarevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fedulovka (2.6 nm)
Novaya Yagodnaya (2.4 nm)
Fermy (4.9 nm)
Pobochnoye (6.0 nm)
Yagodnaya Polyana (5.8 nm)
Pervomayskaya (1.4 nm)
Sokur (2.6 nm)
Burlovino (4.7 nm)
Besedka (5.7 nm)
Koziy Lob (5.8 nm)
Gremyachka (8.5 nm)
Afanas'yevka (3.9 nm) Shlykovka (1.6 nm)
Korsakovka (4.7 nm)
Mizino-Lapshinovka (6.6 nm)
Nechayevka (7.5 nm)
Novoskatovka (6.5 nm)
Vyazovka (8.7 nm)
Khlebnovka (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 17 nm S 206
FR32289 Small Saratov Sokol Airfield Saratov 24 nm S 172
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 25 nm S 155 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 74 nm N 339 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
17.9 nm SW Tatishchevo Air Base
24.9 nm S Saratov West Air Base
26.7 nm S Saratov State Technical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:12:32 2016