Maloye Boldino, Russia Page

Other names: Малое Болдино

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9650 Longitude 45.2284 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Maloye Boldino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Boldino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Boldino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Permeyevo (0.8 nm)
Sadovaya (1.8 nm)
Novaya Sloboda (4.0 nm)
Progress (3.5 nm)
Chiresi (4.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (2.9 nm)
Sergeyevka (2.4 nm)
Maloye Kazarinovo (4.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Kazarinovo (5.0 nm)
Illarionovo (5.7 nm)
Anosovo (6.6 nm)
Dmitriyevka (2.2 nm)
L'vovka (3.5 nm)
Bol'shoye Boldino (3.8 nm)
Novopushkino (3.7 nm)
Loginovka (2.2 nm)
Pralevka (2.6 nm)
Yaz (4.3 nm)
Letyayev (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 4 nm N 42
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 40 nm S 183
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 50 nm S 180 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 82 nm N 333
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 90 nm N 327 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
3.3 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)
4.0 nm W Progress, Russia
11.1 nm S Alatyr River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:07 2016