Anosovo, Russia Page

Other names: Аносово

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0681 Longitude 45.2927 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 4' 5N Long (DMS) 45° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 947

Weather Charts


Anosovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anosovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anosovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloye Kazarinovo (3.0 nm)
Molchanovo (3.8 nm)
Peresekino (5.0 nm)
Staroye Almatovo (3.8 nm)
Zhdanovo (6.1 nm)
Chernovskoye (4.5 nm)
Isupova (6.6 nm)
Luk'yanovka (6.3 nm)
Kistineva (2.1 nm)
Apraksino (4.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Kazarinovo (1.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Boldino (3.8 nm)
Aleksandrovka (4.4 nm)
Dmitriyevka (6.1 nm)
Pikshen' (5.9 nm)
Novopushkino (6.9 nm)
Maloye Boldino (6.6 nm)
Sergeyevka (5.4 nm)
Permeyevo (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 2 nm S 165
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 47 nm S 185
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 56 nm S 182 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 78 nm N 330
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 86 nm N 324 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
5.6 nm NE Adashevo
9.5 nm N Sobolevo
9.5 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)
9.3 nm SW Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:09 2016