Letyayev, Russia Page

Other names: Летяев

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8900 Longitude 45.2908 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 53' 24N Long (DMS) 45° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Letyayev Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letyayev Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letyayev Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaz (2.6 nm)
Pralevka (4.2 nm)
L'vovka (2.7 nm)
Loginovka (2.8 nm)
Dmitriyevka (4.6 nm)
Novopushkino (4.2 nm)
Maloye Boldino (5.0 nm)
Permeyevo (5.7 nm)
Pikshen' (6.1 nm)
Sadovaya (6.2 nm)
Mikhalko-Maydan (3.1 nm)
Pavlovka (3.9 nm)
Ivanovka (4.4 nm)
Kalysha (5.8 nm)
Semenovka (4.4 nm)
Obrezki (4.5 nm)
Vily (5.1 nm)
Kuzoley (6.1 nm)
Nikayevka (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 7 nm N 6
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 36 nm S 186
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 45 nm S 183 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 87 nm N 333
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 95 nm N 328 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
5.5 nm NW Sloboda (rural locality)
10.5 nm S Insar River
7.0 nm NW Progress, Russia
8.5 nm SW Alatyr River
14.5 nm N Adashevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:00 2016