Udobnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Удобный

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3399 Longitude 44.9271 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 44° 55' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 437

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Udobnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udobnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udobnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staraya Obukhovka (3.1 nm)
Krasnaya Rudnya (3.1 nm)
Konopat' (0.3 nm)
Smol'kovo (2.0 nm)
Yevlashevo (3.4 nm)
Mamatovka (4.6 nm)
Rep'yevka (2.0 nm)
Novoye Smol'kovo (1.9 nm)
Lopatino (2.8 nm)
Mukhanovka (3.3 nm)
Blinovka (3.7 nm)
Sovetskoye (1.7 nm)
Akayevka (2.6 nm)
Bolotnikovo (3.8 nm)
Maslovka (2.9 nm)
Apollonovka (3.8 nm)
Tatarskaya Sverbeyka (5.3 nm)
Mel'tsapino (5.1 nm)
Taraspol' (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 9 nm E 111
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 16 nm S 142 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 42 nm N 18
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 73 nm S 177 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 74 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia
8.4 nm SE Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
8.4 nm E Mikhaylovka, Russia
8.5 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2014
9.1 nm E Lyambir (air base)
12.0 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
12.0 nm SE 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:26:25 2016