Akayevka, Russia Page

Other names: Акаевка

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.2968 Longitude 44.9352 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 44° 56' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 340

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Akayevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akayevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akayevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maslovka (2.1 nm)
Beketovka (3.7 nm)
Krasnaya Rudnya (3.7 nm)
Sovetskoye (1.1 nm)
Rep'yevka (1.8 nm)
Udobnyy (2.6 nm)
Konopat' (2.9 nm)
Novoye Smol'kovo (3.8 nm)
Smol'kovo (4.3 nm)
Yevlashevo (5.9 nm)
Apollonovka (1.6 nm)
Lopatino (2.1 nm)
Lopatino (3.0 nm)
Bolotnikovo (1.2 nm)
Tatarskaya Sverbeyka (2.7 nm)
Taraspol' (2.7 nm)
Mel'tsapino (2.9 nm)
Penzyatka (4.1 nm)
Zhdanovka (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 8 nm E 94
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 14 nm S 136 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 45 nm N 16
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 71 nm S 177 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 72 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia
6.4 nm SE Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
8.2 nm E Lyambir (air base)
8.5 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2014
8.7 nm E Mikhaylovka, Russia
9.9 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.9 nm SE 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:16 2016