Shonsola, Russia Page

Other names: Шонсола

World:Russia:Mariy-El
Latitude 56.2181 Longitude 48.2831 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 56° 13' 5N Long (DMS) 48° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Shonsola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shonsola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shonsola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shelanger (1.2 nm)
Nilolayevskiy (2.0 nm)
Spartak (1.7 nm)
Kugunur (2.5 nm)
Anissola (0.5 nm)
Timofeyevskiy (1.7 nm)
Timofeyevka (3.3 nm)
Sayver (3.4 nm)
Yakterlyubal (0.9 nm)
Pamashtur (1.1 nm)
Lushmary (1.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Shigakovo (1.8 nm)
Kozhlanger (2.6 nm)
Kushnur (2.1 nm)
Enervozh (2.7 nm)
Kozhlasola (3.1 nm)
Tashnur (4.1 nm)
Krasnogorskiy (4.2 nm)
Yanashbelyak (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 27 nm N 342
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 31 nm N 336 RusLine
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 33 nm E 130
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 32 nm W 256 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 49 nm S 137 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE National parks of Russia
7.3 nm N Mochalishche
5.4 nm SE Yushut River
12.4 nm S Polevoy, Russia
13.1 nm S Lake Yalchik
12.1 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:42 2016