Enervozh, Russia Page

Other names: Энервож

World:Russia:Mariy-El
Latitude 56.1772 Longitude 48.2525 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 56° 10' 38N Long (DMS) 48° 15' 9E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Enervozh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enervozh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enervozh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malaya Kuzhmara (2.4 nm)
Nurda (3.0 nm)
Poroshkovyy (2.6 nm)
Izotkino (3.2 nm)
Nilolayevskiy (1.2 nm)
Kugunur (1.3 nm)
Shelanger (2.7 nm)
Spartak (2.8 nm)
Shonsola (2.7 nm)
Anissola (3.1 nm)
Yakterlyubal (2.9 nm)
Pamashtur (3.5 nm)
Kushnur (1.3 nm)
Kozhlasola (1.5 nm)
Lushmary (2.6 nm)
Krasnogorskiy (2.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Shigakovo (2.8 nm)
Tashnur (1.4 nm)
Yanashbelyak (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 29 nm N 346
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 33 nm N 340 RusLine
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 32 nm E 125
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 30 nm W 260 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 48 nm E 134 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE National parks of Russia
5.2 nm E Yushut River
9.9 nm N Mochalishche
10.4 nm S Polevoy, Russia
11.2 nm SE Lake Yalchik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:31:31 2016