Sayver, Russia Page

Other names: Сайвер

World:Russia:Mariy-El
Latitude 56.2708 Longitude 48.2419 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 56° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 48° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sayver Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayver Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayver Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suslonger (2.7 nm)
Silikatnyy (6.6 nm)
Timofeyevka (0.9 nm)
Timofeyevskiy (3.1 nm)
Spartak (2.9 nm)
Shelanger (3.0 nm)
Anissola (3.0 nm)
Shonsola (3.4 nm)
Nilolayevskiy (4.5 nm)
Kugunur (4.7 nm)
Pamashtur (3.6 nm)
Nurda (4.2 nm)
Yakterlyubal (4.1 nm)
Enervozh (5.6 nm)
Kushnur (5.5 nm)
Lushmary (4.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Shigakovo (5.1 nm)
Kozhlasola (6.5 nm)
Tashnur (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 24 nm N 343
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 28 nm N 336 RusLine
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 36 nm E 132
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 31 nm W 250 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 52 nm S 138 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Mochalishche
8.4 nm SE National parks of Russia
8.7 nm SE Yushut River
15.8 nm S Polevoy, Russia
14.3 nm NW Peschany (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:28 2016