Ozerki, Russia Page

Other names: Озерки

World:Russia:Mariy-El
Latitude 56.1733 Longitude 48.3650 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 56° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 48° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Ozerki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnogorskiy (1.8 nm)
Kozhlasola (2.5 nm)
Kushnur (2.6 nm)
Shonsola (3.8 nm)
Enervozh (3.8 nm)
Kozhlanger (1.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Shigakovo (2.0 nm)
Lushmary (2.3 nm)
Yakterlyubal (3.1 nm)
Pamashtur (3.5 nm)
Timofeyevskiy (4.3 nm)
Anissola (4.2 nm)
Oshut"yaly (2.1 nm) Trubnyy (2.4 nm)
Kirpichnyy (3.0 nm)
Ilet' (3.5 nm)
Klenovaya Gora (3.1 nm)
Kichiyer (6.0 nm)
Romashkino (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 31 nm N 339
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 35 nm N 334 RusLine
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 29 nm E 129
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 34 nm W 262 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 45 nm S 137 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S National parks of Russia
1.6 nm SE Yushut River
9.4 nm S Polevoy, Russia
9.6 nm N Mochalishche
9.8 nm S Lake Yalchik
14.9 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
11.6 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:31:31 2016