Nagornyy, Russia Page

Other names: Нагорный

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3425 Longitude 61.5606 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 20' 33N Long (DMS) 61° 33' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10351

Weather Charts


Nagornyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagornyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagornyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prokhorovo (3.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Balandino (3.5 nm)
Polyannyy (1.8 nm)
Chistyy (2.8 nm)
Raz"yezd Nomer Shest' (3.3 nm)
Malinovka (3.6 nm)
Bor'ba (5.5 nm)
Maloye Balandino (2.9 nm)
Sychevo (3.3 nm)
Starikovo (4.4 nm)
Sagausty (1.0 nm)
Beregovoy (1.8 nm)
Solnechnyy (1.4 nm)
Fedorovka (2.1 nm)
Balandino (2.6 nm)
Stepnoy (3.1 nm)
Krugloye (5.8 nm)
Churilovskiy Peschanyy Kar'yer (7.2 nm)
Churilovo (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 2 nm S 221 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 10 nm W 241
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 23 nm S 185
FR42166 Heli Gora Pashina Heliport Chebarkul 36 nm W 249
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 85 nm N 342 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Chelyabinsk Airport
4.0 nm NW 2008 Chelyabinsk Antonov An-12 crash
11.6 nm S Chelyabinsk Tractor Plant
11.7 nm SW Chelyabinsk Trade Center
11.9 nm SW Yunost Sport Palace
13.9 nm S Chelyabinsk Pipe Rolling Plant
12.6 nm SW Chelyabinsk meteor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:06 2016