Fedorovka, Russia Page

Other names: Fëdorovka,Фёдоровка,フョードロフカ,フョードロフカ,フョードロフカ,フョードロフカ

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3115 Longitude 61.5902 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 18' 41N Long (DMS) 61° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24406

Weather Charts


Fedorovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fedorovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fedorovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beregovoy (0.8 nm)
Sagausty (1.3 nm)
Balandino (1.5 nm)
Solnechnyy (2.1 nm)
Nagornyy (2.1 nm)
Chistyy (4.3 nm)
Polyannyy (3.9 nm)
Raz"yezd Nomer Shest' (5.1 nm)
Malinovka (5.6 nm)
Maloye Balandino (1.5 nm)
Sychevo (1.5 nm)
Starikovo (2.7 nm)
Lazurnyy (4.2 nm)
Cherkasovo (4.1 nm)
Stepnoy (1.4 nm)
Petrovskiy (5.0 nm)
Krugloye (4.3 nm)
Churilovo (5.6 nm)
Churilovskiy Peschanyy Kar'yer (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 2 nm W 263 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 10 nm W 252
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 21 nm S 188
FR42166 Heli Gora Pashina Heliport Chebarkul 36 nm W 252
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 87 nm N 342 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Chelyabinsk Airport
6.1 nm NW 2008 Chelyabinsk Antonov An-12 crash
10.2 nm SW Chelyabinsk Tractor Plant
12.4 nm S Chelyabinsk Pipe Rolling Plant
10.7 nm SW Chelyabinsk Trade Center
11.5 nm SW Chelyabinsk meteor
10.9 nm SW Yunost Sport Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:57 2016