Malinovka, Russia Page

Other names: Малиновка

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4023 Longitude 61.5584 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 61° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 339

Weather Charts


Malinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoye Balandino (3.9 nm)
Prokhorovo (4.3 nm)
Bor'ba (1.9 nm)
Tlyaukayeva (4.3 nm)
Mansurova (5.3 nm)
Surakovo (5.7 nm)
Techenskiy (6.6 nm)
Raz"yezd Nomer Shest' (0.8 nm)
Chistyy (1.8 nm)
Ferma (3.6 nm)
Dubrovka (3.8 nm)
Polyannyy (2.1 nm)
Nagornyy (3.6 nm)
Sagausty (4.6 nm)
Solnechnyy (4.8 nm)
Beregovoy (5.4 nm)
Fedorovka (5.6 nm)
Balandino (6.2 nm)
Stepnoy (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 6 nm S 198 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 12 nm W 226
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 27 nm S 184
FR42166 Heli Gora Pashina Heliport Chebarkul 37 nm W 244
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 82 nm N 342 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W 2008 Chelyabinsk Antonov An-12 crash
6.1 nm S Chelyabinsk Airport
15.1 nm S Chelyabinsk Tractor Plant
14.9 nm SW Chelyabinsk Trade Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016